ANTI- ACNE OIL
ANTI- ACNE OIL
ANTI- ACNE OIL
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, ANTI- ACNE OIL
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, ANTI- ACNE OIL
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, ANTI- ACNE OIL

ANTI- ACNE OIL

Regular price
£30.00 GBP
Sale price
£30.00 GBP
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included.

A must-have oil blend which can reduce acne and acne formation over night while nourishing and preventing acne scarring. Jam-packed with exotic extracts and antioxidants ready to show off your naturally beautiful skin!

It can be used as a spot treatment or a full facial oil to directly banish a breakout!

This product is suitable for clients with an acnaic skin type or persons who occasionally experience breakouts. Product can be applied as needed.

The Anti-Acne Oil has a natural lavender and rosemary aroma. 

FULL OF WHAT’S PURE FREE FROM WHAT’S FAKE

The BayWest Skincare Promise

BayWest Skincare sets the standards high for what real, clean beauty should be. That is why our products are cruelty-free, ethically and sustainably sourced, and made in the UK. Our mission is to give our customers a safe space to shop BayWest Skincare without making any compromises.

FAQs

 

ANTI- ACNE OIL

When should I use this product?

The Anti- Acne Oil can be used as needed.

Is this product safe for sensitive skin?

Our Anti-Acne Oil is fantastic for sensitive skin types!

What are the benefits of the Anti- Acne Oil?

Inhibits acne formation, treats existing acne and prevents scars.

How many uses are in each product?

Depending on usage, this product should at least last one and a half months.

How do I use this product?

Apply as needed to clean skin. Leave oil on for best results.

 

Ingredients

Anti-Acne Oil

Actinidia chinensis seed oil - is a fixed oil expressed from the seeds of the kiwi plant.

Caprylic/ capric triglyceride - It's usually made from combining coconut oil with glycerin. This ingredient is sometimes called capric triglyceride. Caprylic triglyceride has been widely used for more than 50 years. It helps smooth skin and works as an antioxidant.

Carapa guaianensis seed oil - is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of carapa guaianensis.

Copaifera officinalis resin - is an oleoresin (Balsam copaiba) obtained from the Copaiba.

Euterpe oleracea fruit oil – is the oil expressed from the fruit of the Cabbage palm.

Helianthus annuus seed oil - is the edible oil expressed from the seeds of the Sunflower.

Oenothera biennis oil - is the fixed oil derived from the seeds of the Evening Primrose.

Retinyl palmitate - When used on skin, your skin's natural enzymes convert Retinyl Palmitate to retinol, which is a powerful anti-aging ingredient that treats wrinkles by encouraging the growth of new skin cells. Retinyl Palmitate is an ingredient that will help improve skin tone.

Rosa canina fruit oil - is the oil from the hip of the dog rose.

Simmondsia chinensis seed oil - is the fixed oil expressed or extracted from seeds of the desert shrub, Jojoba.

Tocopherol - or vitamin E, a fat-soluble vitamin is a naturally occurring antioxidant which can be isolated from vegetable oil.